Saint Lucia Chamber of Commerce 2015 Inter-commercial Domino Tournament Fixtures

0
Saint Lucia Chamber of Commerce 2015 Inter-commercial Domino Tournament Fixtures

dominoes

PRESS RELEASE – Group A: Sunbilt-Cedars, Police, SLASPA, Peter & Co.Ltd-Smirnoff, 1st National Bank, M & C Home Depot, Beachcomber, M & C Drug Store and Sagicor General.

Day / Date Matches Remarks
Week 1 October 2015
Tues. 6/10/15 Sunbilt-Cedars / Peter & Co. ltd-Smirnoff / M & C Home Depot
Thurs. 8/10/15 Beachcomber / Sagicor General / Police
Week 2
Mon. 12/10/15 Peter & Co. ltd.-Smirnoff / M & C Drug Store / 1st National Bank
Tues. 13/10/15 SLASPA / Beachcomber / M & C Drug Store
Wed. 14/10/15 Sunbilt-Cedars / Police / 1st National Bank
Thurs. 15/10/15 SLASPA / M & C Home Depot / Sunbilt-Cedars
Week 3
Mon. 19/10/15 Sagicor General /Beachcomber / 1st National Bank
Tues. 20/10/15 M & C Drug Store / M & C Home Depot / Police
Wed. 21/10/15 SLASPA / Peter & Co.-Smirnoff / Beachcomber
Thurs. 22/10/15 Sagicor General / 1st National Bank / SLASPA
Week 4
Mon. 26/10/15 Sunbilt-Cedars / Police / Peter & Co.-Smirnoff
Tues. 27/10/15 M & C Home Depot / Beachcomber / M & C Drugstore
Wed. 28/10/15 Sagicor General / SLASPA / Peter & Co.-Smirnoff
Thurs. 29/10/15 Sunbilt-Cedars / Sagicor General / M & C Drugstore
Week 5 November 2015
Mon. 2/11/15 1st National Bank / M & C Home Depot / Police
Tues. 3/11/15 Beachcomber / Sunbilt-Cedars / 1st National Bank
Wed. 4/11/15 M & c Home Depot / Sagicor General / Peter & C0. -Smirnoff
Thurs. 5/11/15 M & C Drug Store / Police / SLASPA
Week 6
Mon. 9/11/15  Eliminator
Tues. 10/11/15    Quarter-Finals
Wed. 11/11/15  Semi-Finals
Thurs. 12/11/15  Finals

All players are reminded that matches start from 7:00pm with a half hour grace period allowed. Take not that the matches on Wednesdays will be played at the SLASPA Club House grounds at 5:30pm.  The competition is designed in two phases; in Phase One the teams are divided into two groups namely A and B, they will each play an equal number of matches in their respective groups with the top four teams from each group qualifying for the knock-out phase. In the knock out phase the teams which have qualified will engage each other in the following matches as outlined:

Eliminator – The two teams placing fourth and the lesser of the third place team will play a match with the winner and the team placing second advancing to the quarter-finals.

4th Place team group A 4th Place team group B 3rd Place team – Lesser overall

Quarter-finals – The better of the two teams placing third will play the winner and the second place of the eliminator; with the winner of that match advancing to the semi-finals.

3rd Place team – Better overall Winner of the Eliminator 2nd Place team of the eliminator

Semi-finals – The two teams placing second will play the winner of the quarter final with the winner advancing to the finals.

2nd place team group A 2nd place team group B Winner of quarter -finals

Finals – The winners of each group will play the winner of the semi-final to determine the overall winner.

1st place group A 1st place team group B Winner of semi-finals

Andre Marquis

Tournament Director

Saint Lucia Chamber of Commerce

2015 Inter-commercial Domino Tournament

Fixtures

Group B: M & C LPG Distribution, WASCO, Scotia Bank, St. Lucia Fire Service, St. Lucia Distillers, LUCELEC, Peter & Co.-Dewars, Caribbean Metals and Ministry of Infrastructure.

Day / Date Matches Remarks
Week 1 October 2015
Tues. 6/10/15 M & C LPG / St. Lucia Fire Service / LUCELEC
Thurs. 8/10/15 Peter & Co.-Dewars / Min. of Infrastructure / WASCO
Week 2
Mon. 12/10/15 St. Lucia Fire Service / Caribbean Metals / St. Lucia Distillers
Tues. 13/10/15 Scotia Bank / Peter & Co.-Dewars / Caribbean Metals
Wed. 14/10/15 M & C LPG / WASCO / St. Lucia Distillers
Thurs. 15/10/15 Scotia Bank / LUCELEC / M & C LPG
Week 3
Mon. 19/10/15 Min. of Infrastructure / Peter & Co.-Dewars / St. Lucia Distillers
Tues. 20/10/15 Caribbean Metals / LUCELEC / WASCO
Wed. 21/10/15 Scotia Bank / St. Lucia Fire Service / Peter & Co.-Dewars
Thurs. 22/10/15 Min. of Infrastructure / St. Lucia Distillers / Scotia Bank
Week 4
Mon. 26/10/15 M & C LPG / WASCO / St. Lucia Fire Service
Tues. 27/10/15 LUCELEC / Peter & Co.-Dewars / Caribbean Metals
Wed. 28/10/15 Min. of Infrastructure / Scotia Bank / St. Lucia Fire Service
Thurs. 29/10/15 M & C LPG / Min. of Infrastructure / Caribbean Metals
Week 5 November 2015
Mon. 2/11/15 St. Lucia Distillers / LUCELEC / WASCO
Tues. 3/11/15 Peter & Co.-Dewars / M & C LPG / St. Lucia Distillers
Wed. 4/11/15 LUCELEC / Min. of Infrastructure / St. Lucia Fire Service
Thurs. 5/11/15 Caribbean Metals / WASCO / Scotia Bank
Week 6
Mon. 9/11/15  Eliminator
Tues. 10/11/15    Quarter-Finals
Wed. 11/11/15  Semi-Finals
Thurs. 12/11/15  Finals

All players are reminded that matches start from 5:30pm with a half hour grace period allowed. Take not that the matches on Wednesdays  will be played at the SLASPA Club House grounds.  The competition is designed in two phases; in Phase One the teams are divided into two groups namely A and B, they will each play an equal number of matches in their respective groups with the top four teams from each group qualifying for the knock-out phase. In the knock out phase the teams which have qualified will engage each other in the following matches as outlined:

Eliminator – The two teams placing fourth and the lesser of the third place team will play a match with the winner and the team placing second advancing to the quarter-finals.

4th Place team group A 4th Place team group B 3rd Place team – Lesser overall

Quarter-finals – The better of the two teams placing third will play the winner and the second place of the eliminator; with the winner of that match advancing to the semi-finals.

3rd Place team – Better overall Winner of the Eliminator 2nd Place team of the eliminator

Semi-finals – The two teams placing second will play the winner of the quarter final with the winner advancing to the finals.

2nd place team group A 2nd place team group B Winner of quarter -finals

Finals – The winners of each group will play the winner of the semi-final to determine the overall winner.

1st place group A 1st place team group B Winner of semi-finals
(0)(0)

No posts to display