Inter-Schools Under-15 and Under-19 Basketball Fixtures

0
Inter-Schools Under-15 and Under-19 Basketball Fixtures

basketball-jpg

MINISTRY OF YOUTH DEVELOPMENT AND SPORTS

NTER-SCHOOLS  U15 BASKETBALL  FIXTURES

GROUP A – Vigie Multi-Purpose Sports Complex 1.    St. Mary’s College 2.    Babonneau Secondary

3.    Entrepot Secondary

4.    Castries Comprehensive Secondary

# DATE TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE OFFICIALS
1 Thur.15.Oct.2015 3:00 PM Babonneau Secondary St. Mary’s College Vigie Sports Complex
2 Tues.20.Oct.2015 3:00 PM Castries Comprehensive Entrepot Secondary Vigie Sports Complex
4 Thur.22.Oct.2015 3:00 PM Entrepot Secondary Babonneau Secondary Vigie Sports Complex
6 Tues.27.Nov.2015 3:00 PM Castries Comprehensive Babonneau Secondary Vigie Sports Complex
8 Thur.29.Oct.2015 3:00 PM St. Mary’s College Castries Comprehensive Vigie Sports Complex
10 Tues.03.Nov.2015 3:00 PM Entrepot Secondary St. Mary’s College Vigie Sports Complex
GROUP B – Respective Community Courts 1.    Vieux-Fort Compre (La Resource) 2.    Soufriere Comprehensive Secondary

3.    Vide Bouteille Secondary

4.    SDA Academy

# DATE TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE OFFICIALS
1 Thur.15.Oct.2015 1:30 PM SDA Academy Soufriere Comprehensive Vigie Sports Complex
2 Tues.20.Oct.2015 1:30 PM Vide Bouteille Secondary Vieux-Fort Com. (L’Resource) Vigie Sports Complex
3 Thur.22.Oct.2015 3:00 PM Soufriere Comprehensive Vieux-Fort Com. (L’Resource) Soufriere Court
4 Tues.27.Oct.2015 1:30 PM SDA Academy Vide Bouteille Secondary Vigie Sports Complex
5 Thur.29.Oct.2015 1:30 PM Vide Bouteille Secondary Soufriere Comprehensive Vigie Sports Complex
6 Tues.03.Nov.2015 3:00 PM Vieux-Fort Com. (L’Resource) SDA Academy Vieux-Fort Court
SEMIFINALS – Venues to be determined
# DATE TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE OFFICIALS
11 Tues.17.Nov.2015 3:00 PM Winner Group A 2nd Place Group B Venue A
12 Tues.17.Nov.2015 3:00 PM Winner Group B 2nd Place Group A Venue B
3RD PLAYOFFS & FINALS – Venues to be determined
# DATE TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE OFFICIALS
13 Thur.19.Nov.2015 1:30 PM Loser Game # 11 Loser Game # 12 TBA
14 Thur.19.Nov.2015 3:00 PM Winner Game #11 Winner Game #12 TBA

 

MINISTRY OF YOUTH DEVELOPMENT AND SPORTS

INTER-SCHOOLS  U19  BASKETBALL  FIXTURES

GROUP A – Vigie Multi-Purpose Sports Complex 1.    Sir Arthur Lewis Community College 2.    Babonneau Secondary

3.    Entrepot Secondary

4.    Gros Islet Secondary

# DATE TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE OFFICIALS
1 Wed.14.Oct.2015 3:00 PM Gros Islet Secondary Babonneau Secondary Vigie Sports Complex
2 Mon.19.Oct.2015 3:00 PM Entrepot Secondary Sir Arthur Lewis Comm. Col. Vigie Sports Complex
3 Wed.21.Oct.2015 3:00 PM Babonneau Secondary Entrepot Secondary Vigie Sports Complex
4 Mon.26.Oct.2015 3:00 PM Sir Arthur Lewis Comm. Col. Gros Islet Secondary Vigie Sports Complex
5 Wed.28.Oct.2015 3:00 PM Gros Islet Secondary Entrepot Secondary Vigie Sports Complex
6 Mon.02.Nov.2015 3:00 PM Babonneau Secondary Sir Arthur Lewis Comm. Col. Vigie Sports Complex
GROUP B – Respective Community Courts 1.    Soufriere Comprehensive Secondary 2.    St. Mary’s College

3.    Vieux-Fort Compre (La Resource)

4.    Vide Bouteille Secondary

# DATE TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE OFFICIALS
1 Wed.14.Oct.2015 1:30 PM Vide Bouteille Secondary St. Mary’s College Vigie Sports Complex
2 Mon.19.Oct.2015 3:00 PM Vieux-Fort Com.(L’Resource) Soufriere Comprehensive Vieux-Fort Comm. Court
3 Wed.21.Oct.2015 2:30 PM St. Mary’s College Vieux-Fort Com.(L’Resource) Vigie Sports Complex
4 Mon.26.Oct.2015 3:00 PM Soufriere Comprehensive Vide Bouteille Secondary Soufriere Court
5 Wed.28.Oct.2015 2:30 PM Vide Bouteille Secondary Vieux-Fort Com.(L’Resource) Vigie Sports Complex
6 Mon.02.Nov.2015 1:30 PM St. Mary’s College Soufriere Comprehensive Vigie Sports Complex
SEMIFINALS – Venues to be determined
# DATE TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE OFFICIALS
7 Fri.06.Nov.2015 3:00 PM Winner Group A 2nd Place Group B Venue A
8 Fri.06.Nov.2015 3:00 PM Winner Group B 2nd Place Group A Venue B
3RD PLAYOFFS & FINALS – Venues to be determined
# DATE TIME TEAM A TEAM B VENUE OFFICIALS
9 Tue.18.Nov.2015 1:30 PM Loser Game # 7 Loser Game # 8 TBA
10 Tue.18.Nov.2015 3:00 PM Winner Game #7 Winner Game #8 TBA
(0)(0)

No posts to display